2018 Odd Haugen Strength Classic PHILADELPHIA

April 28-29, 2018
PENNSYLVANIA CONVENTION CENTER
SATURDAY: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM • SUNDAY: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Schedule of Competition Events

Saturday April 28, 2018

9:00AM           – Athlete check-in and weigh in

10:00AM         – Rules meeting

10:30AM         – MAS Wrestling Workshop featuring World Champion Martins Licis

Learn how to train and compete in MAS wrestling – open and FREE to all FitExpo attendees

11:30AM         – IronMind® Rolling Thunder Single Arm Deadlift

(On Stage – Rising Bar Max 4 Attempts Format)

– AWARDS on Stage:  1st – 3rd Medals in each weight categories

12:55PM         – Combat MAS™:  MAS Wrestling NOVICE Tournament

2:00PM           – IronMind® Double Overhand Apollon’s Axle™ Deadlift

(On Stage – Rising Bar Max 4 Attempts Format)

– AWARDS on Stage:  1st – 3rd Medals in each weight categories

 3:00PM          Audience Participation:  IronMind® Rolling Thunder Single Arm Deadlift (open to all FitExpo attendees)

4:00PM           IronMind Captains of Crush® Silver Bullet™ Hold

– AWARDS on Stage:  1st – 3rd Medals in each weight categories

4:30PM           Audience Participation:  IronMind Captains of Crush® Silver Bullet™ Hold

(open to all FitExpo attendees)

5:00PM           – Audience Participation:  MAS wrestling  (open to all FitExpo attendees)

Sunday April 29, 2018

10:30AM         – Armlifting (Grip) Workshop featuring Odd Haugen, the Visegrip Viking

Learn how to improve your grip strength – open and FREE to all FitExpo attendees

11:30AM         -IronMind® Crushed-to-Dust!® Certification Challenge (open to all FitExpo

attendees)

12:15PM         – The Philadephia OPEN MAS Wrestling Tournament Preliminary Rounds

1:15PM           – IronMind HUB Lift

(On Stage – Rising Bar Max 4 Attempts Format)

– AWARDS on Stage:  1st – 3rd Medals in each weight categories

2:0PM             – IronMind Pinch Grip Block Lift

(On Stage – Rising Bar Max 4 Attempts Format)

AWARDS on Stage:  1st – 3rd Medals in each weight categories

2:45PM           – Country Crush (2”) 2-hand Deadlift

(On Stage – Rising Bar Max 4 Attempts Format)

– AWARDS on Stage:  1st – 3rd Medals in each weight categories

3:30PM           – Final Rounds:  The Philadephia OPEN MAS Wrestling Tournament

4:00PM           –Award Ceremony (on Stage)

MAS Wrestling Championship 1st – 3rd  Medals each weight category

Visegrip Viking Challenge Men’s and Women’s Overall Championship Awards

Disciplines order and rules are subject to refinement and change without notice.

 

 

Floating Social Media Icons Powered by Acurax Blog Designing Company
Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On YoutubeVisit Us On Linkedin